Is No Sugar Added Sloppy Joe Sauce Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • red bell pepreca fiber

red bell pepreca fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

tomato pur toma aste), water, distile negar less than 2% of: salt, chilip green and red bell pepreca fiber, guar gum, spices, xanan stevia sweetener (steviol geosides garlic powder, natural flavors, citric acid conag chic

Check No Sugar Added Sloppy Joe Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicySalty
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingToppingMeal Prep