Is NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, VANILLA CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk
  • whey

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Triple flavor frozen dessert delivers distinct vanilla, chocolate, and strawberry notes with a smooth, creamy texture and ribboned appearance. Commonly scooped into bowls, served in cones, or used in sundaes and milkshakes, it suits casual snacks and plated desserts, allowing easy portioning and simple cleanup afterwards for family or entertaining.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Maltitol Syrup, Maltodextrin (Corn), Cream, Whey, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Beet Juice Concentrate (For Color), Natural Flavors, Carrageenan, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose (Splenda Brand), Salt, Tara Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Annatto (For Color)

Check NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, VANILLA CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, VANILLA CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY is available at 7 retailers

Giant EagleH-E-BJewel-OscoSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVons

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, VANILLA CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY | Spoonful