Is NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural and artificial flavor

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy vanilla center with a thin milk chocolate flavored coating provides a contrast of smooth, soft ice cream and a crisp outer shell. Commonly eaten as an on the go snack, frozen treat, or portioned dessert; reviewers often note satisfying flavor balance, pleasant texture, and reliable convenience for quick indulgence.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: NONFAT MILK, MALTITOL SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN (CORN), WHEY, CREAM, CONTAINS 1 PERCENT OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE, CORN OIL, CARAMEL COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING [VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, SOYBEAN), MALTITOL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ASPARTAME]. PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE.

Check NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 15 retailers

Giant EagleH-E-BIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking