Is No Sugar Keto Bar Gluten Free?

Description
The No Sugar Keto Bar is a keto-friendly and low-carb snack option that is popular among individuals following a ketogenic or low-carb diet. These bars contain 13g of healthy fats, 9g of plant-based protein, and only 3g of net carbs. Made with all-natural, non-GMO, and gluten-free ingredients, they offer a guilt-free snacking experience. People enjoy the taste of these bars and find them to be a good source of protein. No Sugar Company is the brand that produces these sugar-free keto bars. With their combination of nutritional benefits and positive feedback from consumers, these bars are a convenient and satisfying option for those seeking a low-sugar, high-protein snack.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The No Sugar Keto Bar is a keto-friendly and low-carb snack option that is popular among individuals following a ketogenic or low-carb diet. These bars contain 13g of healthy fats, 9g of plant-based protein, and only 3g of net carbs. Made with all-natural, non-GMO, and gluten-free ingredients, they offer a guilt-free snacking experience. People enjoy the taste of these bars and find them to be a good source of protein. No Sugar Company is the brand that produces these sugar-free keto bars. With their combination of nutritional benefits and positive feedback from consumers, these bars are a convenient and satisfying option for those seeking a low-sugar, high-protein snack.
Ingredients
Healthy Fats Blend (almond Butter, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Peanut Butter), Fair Trade Dark Chocolate Flavoured Coating (chocolate Liquor, Erythritol, Chicory Root, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Reb A), Fava Bean Protein Isolate, Sprouted Brown Rice Protein Isolate, Isomaltooligosaccharide Fiber, Erythritol, Dutch Process Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavour, Seasalt, Stevia Extract. Made In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Soy, Sesame, Egg, Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Wheat Products.
Check No Sugar Keto Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Sugar Keto Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


