Is No Sugar Keto Bar Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • soluble tapioca fiber brown rice protein isolate chocolate uquor erythritol

soluble tapioca fiber brown rice protein isolate chocolate uquor erythritol

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FATS BLEND (ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER, COCOA BUTTER PEANUT EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN. COCONUT OIL), SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER BROWN RICE PROTEIN ISOLATE CHOCOLATE UQUOR ERYTHRITOL, FABA BEAN PROTEIN ISOLATE, INULIN, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REB A), VANILLA POWDER

Check No Sugar Keto Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast