Is No Sugar Keto Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FATS BLEND (ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER, COCOA BUTTER PEANUT EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN. COCONUT OIL), SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER BROWN RICE PROTEIN ISOLATE CHOCOLATE UQUOR ERYTHRITOL, FABA BEAN PROTEIN ISOLATE, INULIN, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REB A), VANILLA POWDER
Check No Sugar Keto Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Sugar Keto Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


