Is No sugar keto bar Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • non-gmo soluble com fiber

non-gmo soluble com fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

fats blend (peanut butter, cocoa butter, peanut extract, sunflower lecithin, coconut oil), soluble tapioca fiber, rice protein isolate, chocolate liquor, erythritol, faba bean protein isolate, non-gmo soluble com fiber, vegetable glycerin, natural flavours, sea salt, stevia leaf extract (reb a), vanilla powder, contains: peanuts, almonds, coconut, made in a facility that also processes sesame, egg, wheat, milk, soy, and other tree nuts, made in canada from domestic and imported ingredients, ketoverified,org plant-based non gmo g nosugarcompany

Check No sugar keto bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast