Is No sugar keto bar Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut extract
  • peanuts
  • peanut butter

peanut extract

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

fats blend (peanut butter, cocoa butter, peanut extract, sunflower lecithin, coconut oil), soluble tapioca fiber, rice protein isolate, chocolate liquor, erythritol, faba bean protein isolate, non-gmo soluble com fiber, vegetable glycerin, natural flavours, sea salt, stevia leaf extract (reb a), vanilla powder, contains: peanuts, almonds, coconut, made in a facility that also processes sesame, egg, wheat, milk, soy, and other tree nuts, made in canada from domestic and imported ingredients, ketoverified,org plant-based non gmo g nosugarcompany

Check No sugar keto bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast