Is No Tomato Imitation Ketchup, AIP Friendly, (6-pack) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carrots, Apple Cider Vinegar, Tart Cherries, Water, Beets, Coconut Sugar, Balsamic Vinegar (No Caramel Color), Molasses, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Sea Salt
Check No Tomato Imitation Ketchup, AIP Friendly, (6-pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Tomato Imitation Ketchup, AIP Friendly, (6-pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
No Tomato Imitation Ketchup, AIP Friendly, (6-pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


