Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is No Whey Foods Milkless Chocolate Bar Vegan & Gluten Free Polar Dream White -- 1.4 oz Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegan Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla, Dextrose, Tragacanth Gum (Natural Thickener), Natural Flavor

Check No Whey Foods Milkless Chocolate Bar Vegan & Gluten Free Polar Dream White -- 1.4 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

No Whey Foods Milkless Chocolate Bar Vegan & Gluten Free Polar Dream White -- 1.4 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? No Whey Foods Milkless Chocolate Bar Vegan & Gluten Free Polar Dream White -- 1.4 oz | Spoonful