Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is No Whey Foods Mini Peanot™ Cups Vegan & Gluten Free -- 2.1 oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegan Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Roasted Sunflower Seed, Maltodextrin (From Corn), Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Tragacanth Gum (Natural Thickener), Titanium Dioxide (A Mineral For Color), Dextrose, Citric Acid, Natural Vanilla

Check No Whey Foods Mini Peanot™ Cups Vegan & Gluten Free -- 2.1 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

No Whey Foods Mini Peanot™ Cups Vegan & Gluten Free -- 2.1 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? No Whey Foods Mini Peanot™ Cups Vegan & Gluten Free -- 2.1 oz | Spoonful