Is No Worries Lollies - Strawberry 50g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- vegetable source glycerol monostearate
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (Maize Or Tapioca), Cane Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier (Vegetable Source Glycerol Monostearate), Starch (Maize Or Tapioca), Food Acid (Tartaric, Ascorbic), Agar Agar, Natural Flavour, Food Colour Extracted From Vegetables And Plants (Beetroot), Salt
Check No Worries Lollies - Strawberry 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Worries Lollies - Strawberry 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
No Worries Lollies - Strawberry 50g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


