Is No.1 Carrot Cake Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carrot (19%), dark brown soft sugar, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), sugar, rapeseed oil, pasteurised free range egg, sultanas (6%), full fat soft cheese (milk) (5%), unsalted butter (milk), wholemeal wheat flour, humectant (vegetable glycerol), pasteurised free range egg white, cornflour, walnuts, orange comminute, partially inverted refiners syrup, raising agents (disodium diphosphate, sodium carbonates, potassium bicarbonate), mixed spices, preservative (potassium sorbate), flavouring, orange oil

Check No.1 Carrot Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
DenseCreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast