Is No.1 Comte AOP Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Comté cheese (milk) Allergy Advice For allergens see ingredients in bold.
Check No.1 Comte AOP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No.1 Comte AOP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
NuttyFruitySavory
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing


