Is No.1 Frozen Sicilian Lemon Meringue Pie Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised free range egg white
  • egg
  • pasteurised free range egg

pasteurised free range egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, wheat flour, icing sugar, unsalted butter (milk) (13%), pasteurised free range egg, water, pasteurised free range egg white, concentrated lemon juice (2%), potato starch, thickener (xanthan gum)

Check No.1 Frozen Sicilian Lemon Meringue Pie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Slice

Flavor
CitrusTartSweetFruity
Texture
CreamyFluffySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep