Is No.1 Keralan Inspired Fish Curry for 2 Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut extract

coconut extract

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hake (fish) (52%), onion, coconut extract, rapeseed oil, mango purée, ginger purée, garlic purée, sliced red chilli, tomato paste, chopped coriander, paprika, green chilli purée, salt, coriander sprig, lemon juice, tamarind paste, mustard seeds, turmeric, cornflour, ground coriander, whole curry leaves, chilli powder, fennel Allergy Advice For allergens see ingredients in bold. May contain: peanuts, nuts and sesame.

Check No.1 Keralan Inspired Fish Curry for 2 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryFruity
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCookingLunchSide Dish