Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.

Is No1 Living Ginger Kombucha Lightly Sparkling With Turmeric Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

KOMBUCHA (FILTERED WATER, SENCHA GREEN TEA, GOLDEN CANE SUGAR, LIVE KOMBUCHA CULTURES), GINGER EXTRACT (48%), NATURAL FLAVOURS, EXTRACTS OF TURMERIC AND PEPPER, SWEETENER (STEVIA GLYCOSIDES).

Check No1 Living Ginger Kombucha Lightly Sparkling With Turmeric against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyEarthyTangy
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? No1 Living Ginger Kombucha Lightly Sparkling With Turmeric | Spoonful