Is No.1 Patatas Bravas with Garlic Aioli Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Potato, tomato sauce (14%) (water, tomato, tomato juice, sugar, tomato paste, onion purée, red pepper, red wine vinegar, vinegar, rapeseed oil, cornflour, smoked paprika, garlic purée, salt, smoked salt, parsley, cayenne pepper, black pepper), roasted garlic aioli (8%) (rapeseed oil, water, roasted garlic purée, pasteurised free range egg yolk, vinegar, cornflour, salt, onion powder, concentrated lemon juice), rapeseed oil, garlic purée, salt, smoked paprika, paprika flakes, oregano, thyme, cumin seeds, ground black pepper
Check No.1 Patatas Bravas with Garlic Aioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No.1 Patatas Bravas with Garlic Aioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Side Dish · Piece


