Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is No.1 Pesto alla Genovese Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Basil (35%), extra virgin olive oil (31%), toasted pine nuts, lemon juice, Parmigiano Reggiano cheese PDO (milk) (9%), garlic purée, salt Allergy Advice For allergens see ingredients in bold.

Check No.1 Pesto alla Genovese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyOilyThick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingSandwich
Pescatarian? No.1 Pesto alla Genovese | Spoonful