Is No.1 Pistachio Tiramisu Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, glucose syrup, savoiardi sponge fingers (11%) (wheat flour, sugar, pasteurised free range egg, raising agents (sodium bicarbonate, ammonium hydrogen carbonate), glucose syrup, flavourings, salt), mascarpone cheese (milk) (8%), pistachio nut paste (7%), sugar, skimmed milk powder, dried glucose syrup, pasteurised free range egg, milk proteins, pistachio nuts (2.0%), alcohol, coffee extract, coconut oil, stabiliser (carrageenan), emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), salt, flavourings
Check No.1 Pistachio Tiramisu against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No.1 Pistachio Tiramisu in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Jell-O Pistachio Instant Pudding Mix & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz. Box
Jell-O Pistachio Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz Box
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Pacific Coast Pistachio Frozen Dessert, 16 oz 1 Count
PLANTERS Deluxe Pistachio Mix, Party Snacks, Plant-Based Protein, 14.5 oz Steel Can
Jojo's Dark Chocolate Pistachio Almond Cranberry Bites
About this product
Unknown · Slice


