Is No.1 Salted Caramel Brownie Basque Cheesecake Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Full fat soft cheese (milk) (22%), pasteurised free range egg, double cream (milk) (9%), milk chocolate (7%) (sugar, milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, milk whey powder, skimmed milk powder, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring), invert sugar syrup, single cream (milk), light brown soft sugar, unsalted butter (milk), wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), sweetened condensed skimmed milk (skimmed milk, sugar, lactose (milk)), sugar, pasteurised free range egg yolk, dark chocolate (2%) (cocoa mass, sugar, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring), whipping cream (milk), dark brown soft sugar, partially inverted refiners syrup, cornflour, sweetened condensed milk (whole milk, sugar, lactose (milk)), salted butter (butter (milk), salt), caramelised sugar, glucose syrup, lemon juice, potato starch, partially inverted sugar syrup, rapeseed oil, salt, fat reduced cocoa powder, gelling agent (pectins), muscovado sugar, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids), acidity regulator (sodium citrates), rice starch, stabilisers (tara gum, locust bean gum, xanthan gum), flavourings Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa. Find out more at ra.org
Check No.1 Salted Caramel Brownie Basque Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No.1 Salted Caramel Brownie Basque Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 15 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Slice


