Is No.1 Slow Cooked Beef Madras Curry for 2 Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Onion, beef brisket (21%), coconut extract, tomato paste, rapeseed oil, tomato, sliced red chilli, garlic purée, ginger purée, water, whole curry leaves, salt, green chilli purée, ground coriander, paprika, cornflour, chopped coriander, colour (paprika extract), desiccated coconut, chilli powder, tamarind paste, mustard seeds, cinnamon, cardamom, fennel, turmeric

Check No.1 Slow Cooked Beef Madras Curry for 2 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch