No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is No.1 Vanilla & British Blackcurrant Ripple Ice Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole milk, whipping cream (milk) (28%), demerara sugar, British blackcurrant purée (9%), sugar, skimmed milk powder, pasteurised free range egg, maize starch, vanilla extract, concentrated lemon juice, flavourings

Check No.1 Vanilla & British Blackcurrant Ripple Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? No.1 Vanilla & British Blackcurrant Ripple Ice Cream | Spoonful