Is No.1 Wood-fired Mushroom & Truffle Sourdough Pizza Vegan?

Ingredients
Sourdough starter (23%) (wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, wheat flour, wheat starch, malted wheat, sourdough culture (wheat)), wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), chestnut mushrooms (10%), mozzarella cheese (milk), crème fraîche (milk), water, portobello mushrooms (6%), whole milk, mascarpone cheese (cream (milk), milk proteins), wheat semolina, whipping cream (milk), tomato purée, extra virgin olive oil, olive oil, salt, parsley, cornflour, yeast, garlic purée, carrot, truffle (0.2%), wheat flour, dextrose, deactivated yeast, black olive, flavouring, unsalted butter (milk), gelling agent (pectins), wheat gluten, rapeseed oil, black pepper, malted wheat flour, chilli, concentrated lemon juice, thyme, white pepper Allergy Advice For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold.
Check No.1 Wood-fired Mushroom & Truffle Sourdough Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No.1 Wood-fired Mushroom & Truffle Sourdough Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CAULIPOWER Margherita Stone-Fired Cauliflower Crust Pizza, 11.85 oz Box
Mia 3pk 7" Oven Fired Pizza Crusts
MIA brand 12 Oven Fired, Stone-Baked Original Pizza Crust, 22.93 ounces, 2 Count
Bellatoria Ultra Thin Crust Roasted Mushroom N' Spinach Frozen Pizza - 12.76oz
Savoritz Sourdough Pita Crackers Pizza
About this product
Unknown · Whole


