Is MIA brand 12 Oven Fired, Stone-Baked Original Pizza Crust, 22.93 ounces, 2 Count Vegan?

Description
Firm, lightly blistered stone-baked crust delivers a crisp exterior and chewy interior, providing a straightforward pizza base for home customization. Users report even oven browning and reliable texture after topping, commonly employing it for quick weeknight pizzas, flatbread-style meals, reheating; reviewers note consistent size and convenience and simple preparation.

Description
Firm, lightly blistered stone-baked crust delivers a crisp exterior and chewy interior, providing a straightforward pizza base for home customization. Users report even oven browning and reliable texture after topping, commonly employing it for quick weeknight pizzas, flatbread-style meals, reheating; reviewers note consistent size and convenience and simple preparation.
Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, OLIVE OIL, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL AND MODIFIED PALM OIL), LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), VINEGAR, POTATOES, SORBIC ACID AND CALCIUM PROPIONATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check MIA brand 12 Oven Fired, Stone-Baked Original Pizza Crust, 22.93 ounces, 2 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIA brand 12 Oven Fired, Stone-Baked Original Pizza Crust, 22.93 ounces, 2 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CAULIPOWER Margherita Stone-Fired Cauliflower Crust Pizza, 11.85 oz Box
Mama Mary's Original Whole Pizza Crust, Shelf-Stable, 7 Inch, 3 Count
Mama Mary's Original Whole Pizza Crust, Shelf-Stable, 12 Inch, 2 Count
Mia 3pk 7" Oven Fired Pizza Crusts
Newman's Own Spicy Italian Uncured Pepperoni Stone-Fired Crust Pizza
Where to buy
MIA brand 12 Oven Fired, Stone-Baked Original Pizza Crust, 22.93 ounces, 2 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


