Is MIA brand 12 Oven Fired, Stone-Baked Original Pizza Crust, 22.93 ounces, 2 Count Vegetarian?

Description
Firm, lightly blistered stone-baked crust delivers a crisp exterior and chewy interior, providing a straightforward pizza base for home customization. Users report even oven browning and reliable texture after topping, commonly employing it for quick weeknight pizzas, flatbread-style meals, reheating; reviewers note consistent size and convenience and simple preparation.

Description
Firm, lightly blistered stone-baked crust delivers a crisp exterior and chewy interior, providing a straightforward pizza base for home customization. Users report even oven browning and reliable texture after topping, commonly employing it for quick weeknight pizzas, flatbread-style meals, reheating; reviewers note consistent size and convenience and simple preparation.
Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, OLIVE OIL, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL AND MODIFIED PALM OIL), LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), VINEGAR, POTATOES, SORBIC ACID AND CALCIUM PROPIONATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check MIA brand 12 Oven Fired, Stone-Baked Original Pizza Crust, 22.93 ounces, 2 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIA brand 12 Oven Fired, Stone-Baked Original Pizza Crust, 22.93 ounces, 2 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CAULIPOWER Margherita Stone-Fired Cauliflower Crust Pizza, 11.85 oz Box
Mama Mary's Original Whole Pizza Crust, Shelf-Stable, 7 Inch, 3 Count
Mama Mary's Original Whole Pizza Crust, Shelf-Stable, 12 Inch, 2 Count
Mia 3pk 7" Oven Fired Pizza Crusts
Newman's Own Spicy Italian Uncured Pepperoni Stone-Fired Crust Pizza
Where to buy
MIA brand 12 Oven Fired, Stone-Baked Original Pizza Crust, 22.93 ounces, 2 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


