Is No.1 Yogurt with Lemon Curd Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • salted butter
  • double cream
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk
  • yogurt

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

yogurt (milk, skimmed milk powder, starter culture), sugar, double cream (milk), water, glucose syrup, salted butter (butter (milk), salt), lemon concentrate (1.0%), cornflour, gelling agent (pectin), dried pasteurised free range egg, flavouring, colour (lutein).

Check No.1 Yogurt with Lemon Curd against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusFruityTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping