Is NO5 INDIAN MILD SPICY MINT, COCONUT & CILANTRO SAUCE, MILD SPICY MINT, COCONUT & CILANTRO Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut flakes
coconut flakes
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ONION, GARLIC, JALAPENO PEPPERS, LIME JUICE, APPLE JUICE (WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C)), CILANTRO, COCONUT FLAKES, MINT, CUMIN, SALT.
Check NO5 INDIAN MILD SPICY MINT, COCONUT & CILANTRO SAUCE, MILD SPICY MINT, COCONUT & CILANTRO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NO5 INDIAN MILD SPICY MINT, COCONUT & CILANTRO SAUCE, MILD SPICY MINT, COCONUT & CILANTRO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 16 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 8 Oz
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
NO5 INDIAN MILD SPICY MINT, COCONUT & CILANTRO SAUCE, MILD SPICY MINT, COCONUT & CILANTRO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


