Is Noah Martin's Country Store A Mennonite Tradition St. Jacobs, Ontario Turkey Pepperoni Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
- dextrose
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey, Water, Salt, Spice, Glucono Delta Lactone, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Dextrose, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Nitrite, Naturally Smoked.
Check Noah Martin's Country Store A Mennonite Tradition St. Jacobs, Ontario Turkey Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noah Martin's Country Store A Mennonite Tradition St. Jacobs, Ontario Turkey Pepperoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Noah Martin's Country Store A Mennonite Tradition St. Jacobs, Ontario Turkey Pepperoni is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


