Is Nob Hill Foods Pb Sourdough Sliced Baguette, Pb Sourdough Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- lactic acid powder
- lactic acid
- riboflavin
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {(WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR}, WATER, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, SOUR DOUGH BASE {FUMARIC ACID, DRIED DURUM FERMENT (CULTURED DURUM, WHEAT FLOUR), LACTIC ACID POWDER (LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE), CITRIC ACID}, SEA SALT, PALM OIL, DOUGH CONDITIONER {ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES}, DOUGH CONDITIONER {CALCIUM SULFATE, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUNFLOWER OIL, ENZYMES}
Check Nob Hill Foods Pb Sourdough Sliced Baguette, Pb Sourdough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nob Hill Foods Pb Sourdough Sliced Baguette, Pb Sourdough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Slice


