Is Nob Hill Trading Co. Four Cheese Tortelloni Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat flour
- toasted wheat crumbs
- wheat
- flour
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina (enriched With Niacin, Iron, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Ricotta Cheese (whey, Milk, Salt, Citric Acid), Flour (enriched With Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Egg, Water, Imported Grana Padano Dop Cheese (milk, Salt, Rennet, Lysozyme), Imported Pecorino Romano Dop Cheese (sheep's Milk, Salt, Rennet, Milk Culture), Toasted Wheat Crumbs (wheat Flour, Yeast), Imported Parmigiano Reggiano Dop Cheese (cow's Milk, Salt, Rennet), Dehydrated Potato Flakes, Salt, Spices. Contains Wheat, Milk and egg.
Check Nob Hill Trading Co. Four Cheese Tortelloni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nob Hill Trading Co. Four Cheese Tortelloni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Idahoan Gluten Free Four Cheese Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


