Is Noba Penne Kamut Pasta 340g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • oats, wheat

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Kamut� Flour. May Contain: Oats, Wheat (gluten), Barley. Triticale, Rye And Soy.

Check Noba Penne Kamut Pasta 340g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch