Is Noba Penne Kamut Pasta 340g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic whole kamut flour
  • triticale

organic whole kamut flour

Dietitian note

Kamut (also called Khorasan) is an ancient grain variety of wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Kamut� Flour. May Contain: Oats, Wheat (gluten), Barley. Triticale, Rye And Soy.

Check Noba Penne Kamut Pasta 340g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch