Is Nobbly Bobbly 8 x 70ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
  • chocolate flavour ice cream
  • strawberry flavoured ice cream
  • whey powder

partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Flavoured Ice Cream, Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Stearin, Palm, Palm Kernel), Strawberry Puree , Glucose Syrup, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Colour (Beetroot Red), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Alginate, Carrageenan), Acid (Citric Acid), Dextrose), Chocolate Flavour Ice Cream, Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Stearin, Palm, Palm Kernel), Glucose Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (From Milk), Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate)), Chocolate Flavour Coating, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Coconut), Sugar, Whey Powder (From Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Sugar Balls, Sugar, Wheat Starch, Water, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Colours (Beetroot Red, Curcumin, Chlorophyllins), Glazing Agent (Beeswax)), May Contain Traces Of Peanuts And Nuts

Check Nobbly Bobbly 8 x 70ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nobbly Bobbly 8 x 70ml is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Pouch

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go