Is Nobbly Bobbly 8 x 70ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- dextrose
- palm stearin
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Flavoured Ice Cream, Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Stearin, Palm, Palm Kernel), Strawberry Puree , Glucose Syrup, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Colour (Beetroot Red), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Alginate, Carrageenan), Acid (Citric Acid), Dextrose), Chocolate Flavour Ice Cream, Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Stearin, Palm, Palm Kernel), Glucose Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (From Milk), Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate)), Chocolate Flavour Coating, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Coconut), Sugar, Whey Powder (From Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Sugar Balls, Sugar, Wheat Starch, Water, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Colours (Beetroot Red, Curcumin, Chlorophyllins), Glazing Agent (Beeswax)), May Contain Traces Of Peanuts And Nuts
Check Nobbly Bobbly 8 x 70ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nobbly Bobbly 8 x 70ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Nobbly Bobbly 8 x 70ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Pouch


