Is Nobbly Bobbly 8 x 70ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
- chocolate flavour ice cream
- partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
- strawberry flavoured ice cream
- whey powder
reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Flavoured Ice Cream, Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Strawberry Puree, Whey Powder (From Milk), Emulsifier Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Flavouring, Stabilisers Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate, Colour (Beetroot Red), Acid (Citric Acid)), Chocolate Flavour Ice Cream (Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Sugar Balls (Sugar, Wheat Starch, Colours Curcumin, Chlorophyllins, Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Glazing Agent (Beeswax)), Chocolate Flavour Coating (Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Rapeseed, In Varying Proportions, Bulking Agent (Calcium Carbonate), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin))
Check Nobbly Bobbly 8 x 70ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nobbly Bobbly 8 x 70ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Nobbly Bobbly 8 x 70ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


