Is Nobby's Mixed Nuts Snack Mix Party Bag Salted 375g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Sunflower Oil, Salt.

Check Nobby's Mixed Nuts Snack Mix Party Bag Salted 375g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nobby's Mixed Nuts Snack Mix Party Bag Salted 375g is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsIGAWoolworths

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go