Is Nobby's Mixed Nuts Snack Mix Party Bag Salted 375g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- hazelnuts
- almonds
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Sunflower Oil, Salt.
Check Nobby's Mixed Nuts Snack Mix Party Bag Salted 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nobby's Mixed Nuts Snack Mix Party Bag Salted 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lay's Lightly Salted Flavored Potato Chips, Party Size, 12.5 oz Bag
Wonderful Pistachios, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 16 Ounce Bag
CORN NUTS Original Crunchy Corn Kernels Flavored Nuts Snack, Ready-to-Eat, Shelf-Stable, 7 oz Resealable Plastic Bag
Kirkland Signature Extra Fancy Salted Mixed Nuts
Gardetto's Original Recipe Snack Mix, 8.6 oz Bag
Where to buy
Nobby's Mixed Nuts Snack Mix Party Bag Salted 375g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried


