Is Nobby's Pre-Peeled Peanuts Party Bag Salted 375g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Nobby's Nuts peanuts salted 375g are a high-quality and tasty snack made in Australia. They have been a popular choice for over 50 years, perfect for entertaining friends. These nuts are not only delicious but also a good source of protein. Customers appreciate the consistent quality and flavor of Nobby's Nuts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Vegetable Oil, Salt.

Check Nobby's Pre-Peeled Peanuts Party Bag Salted 375g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nobby's Pre-Peeled Peanuts Party Bag Salted 375g is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsIGAWoolworths

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSalad