Is Nobby's Nuts Sweet Chilli Coated Peanuts Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fried Peanuts (44%), Starch (contains Wheat), Sunflower Oil, Sweet Chilli Flavour [Flavouring (contains Barley Malt Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Red Pepper Powder, Ginger Powder, Black Pepper Oleoresin), Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate), Acid (Citric Acid), Yeast Extract], Salt, Sugar, Modified Starch, Colours (Curcumin, Paprika Extract, Beetroot Red)

Check Nobby's Nuts Sweet Chilli Coated Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nobby's Nuts Sweet Chilli Coated Peanuts is available at 2 retailers

OcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSpicySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go