Is Nobby's Salted Beer Nuts 375g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- meat including pork
- dextrose
meat including pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Sunflower Oil, Salt.
Check Nobby's Salted Beer Nuts 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nobby's Salted Beer Nuts 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Where to buy
Nobby's Salted Beer Nuts 375g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


