Is Noble Choice Almond Dairy Free Chocolate Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- roasted soy flour
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Evaporated Cane Juice, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Roasted Almonds, Roasted Soy Flour, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Pure Vanilla Extract, Cocoa Solids 51% Minimum
Check Noble Choice Almond Dairy Free Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noble Choice Almond Dairy Free Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Noble Choice Almond Dairy Free Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


