Is Nobo Smooth & Creamy Mini Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew
- cashew nut butter
- coconut
- coconut sugar
cashew
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Butter, Coconut Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cashew Nut Butter, Coconut. Contains: Cashew. Made On Equipment Milk, Soya, And Nuts.
Check Nobo Smooth & Creamy Mini Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nobo Smooth & Creamy Mini Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Bar


