Is Nocciolata senza latte Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut paste 18 sunflower oil
  • hazelnuts organic ingreduent cchero cane

hazelnut paste 18 sunflower oil

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Of Cocoa And Hazelnuts Organic Ingreduent Cchero Cane, Quot, Hazelnut Paste 18 Sunflower Oil, Cocoa 11%, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Organic, May Contain Traces Of Other Fruit At Gusoi Gluten-free, Store At Tenuperatura Environment, Organsmo Of Controu Authorized Dapa Opore Against It Bio 007 A99g Biogri Product From Rigoni Di Asiago S, R, L V2 Obendan, Asiago (V), Ello Plant Via Gecchelini-36010 Foza (Vi), Vegan-controlled Certification 350 G And Consumari Prefernbilmente Within The Europe Italy Do Not Allow Glass In The Environment

Check Nocciolata senza latte against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSandwichSnacking