Is NOCCIOLATO SULTANO, NOCCIOLATO Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
HAZELNUTS (35% WHOLE AND IN THE CHOCOLATE), SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER: SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOURING.
Check NOCCIOLATO SULTANO, NOCCIOLATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOCCIOLATO SULTANO, NOCCIOLATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


