Is Nocco Focus Ramonade 330ml Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- b12
- biotin
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Caffeine, Green Tea Extract, Vitamins (Niacin, B6, Folic Acid, Biotin, B12), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Flavourings, Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check Nocco Focus Ramonade 330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nocco Focus Ramonade 330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Focus Kiwi Strawberry - 20 Fl. Oz.
Natural Origin Italian Fruits Sanpellegrino Italian Sparkling Drink Melograno & Arancia 330ml
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar 330ml
Yogi Tea Spiced Blackberry Focus, Contains-Caffeine Black Tea, Wellness Tea Bags, 16 Count
Neuro Energy & Focus Gum
About this product
Beverage · Can


