Is Nocco Passion Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Branched-Chain Amino Acids BCAA (L-Leucine, L-Valine, L-Isoleucine), Caffeine, Green Tea-Extract, Vitamins (Niacin, B6, Folic Acid, Biotin, D, B12), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Flavouring (Passion Fruit/Citrus), Sweetener (Sucralose), Colouring (Beta-Carotene)

Check Nocco Passion against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nocco Passion is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go