Is NoDaysWasted Hydration Replenisher Strawberry Kiwi Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium malate
- cholecalciferol
- natural flavours
magnesium malate
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Sodium Chloride (pink Himalayan Salt), Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavours, Magnesium Malate, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract (reb A), Ascorbic Acid, Beet Juice Powder, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Methylcobalamin, Cholecalciferol, Thiamine Mononitrate, Pyridoxal-5'-phosphate.
Check NoDaysWasted Hydration Replenisher Strawberry Kiwi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NoDaysWasted Hydration Replenisher Strawberry Kiwi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


