Is Nodoz Alertness Aid Caplets Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: In Each Caplet: Caffeine (200 mg). Purpose: Alertness Aid. Inactive Ingredients: Carnauba Wax, Corn Starch, FD&C Blue 1, Hypromellose, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Povidone K30, Propylene Glycol, Stearic Acid, Sucrose, Titanium Dioxide
Check Nodoz Alertness Aid Caplets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nodoz Alertness Aid Caplets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nodoz Alertness Aid Caplets is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Supplement · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go


