Is Noel Chorizo Smoked Mild 225G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork meat
  • e-252
  • dextrose

pork meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Meat And Fat, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Antioxidant (e-301), Preservatives (e-250, E-252), Nutmeg, Oregano, Natural Edible Casing. Free From Gluten, Free From Lactose

Check Noel Chorizo Smoked Mild 225G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Noel Chorizo Smoked Mild 225G is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SmokyGarlickyEarthy
Texture
DenseChewyJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnacking